Copy Title
Startech 450FBLCLC7 Cb 7m Om4 Lc To Lc Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cb
by STARTECH

Price:  $63.77
MFG Part:  450FBLCLC7
UPC:  065030881821
Condition:  New

In Stock.
only 7 left in stock order soon

Ships from and sold by Aztek Computers.

Added On: Feb 8, 2021 | Updated On: Aug 18, 2022 | Views: 283


This LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable offers reliable connections for 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in your 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. Built for Performance With laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF), the patch cable is ideal for 850 nm and 1350 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED sources. The high-speed connectivity on the aqua fiber-optic cable provides a high-bandwidth solution for your data centers or high-density applications. Maximum Compatibility This fiber-optic patch cord is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment, ensuring a reliable connection with legacy LANs. High Quality Construction Housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, this fiber-optic cable ensures minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, or in the event of a fire. It's the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each OM4 fiber cable is also individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. 450FBLCLC7 is backed by a StarTech.com lifetime warranty and free lifetime technical support.


Buy New
$ 63.77

  • 63.77
  • In Stock.
    Sold by Aztek Computers.


Specifications

HARDWARE
Fiber Size
50/125
Fire Rating
LSZH Rated (Low Smoke Zero Halogen)
PERFORMANCE
Cable Rating
10Gbps / 40Gbps / 100Gbps
Fiber Classification
OM4
Maximum Data Transfer Rate
100Gbps
Type
Multi Mode
Wavelength
850nm
CONNECTOR(S)
Connector A
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
Connector B
1 - Fiber Optic LC Duplex Male
ENVIRONMENTAL
Humidity
0 to 90% RH
Operating Temperature
-20oC to 60oC (-4oF to 140oF)
Storage Temperature
-20oC to 60oC (-4oF to 140oF)
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Cable Length
23 ft 7 m
Color
Aqua
WHATS IN THE BOX
Included in Package
1 - 7 m Fiber Optic Cable
Item Dimension ( L inchxW inchxH inch)
8 x 9 x 1 Weight
1 lb Warranty Information
Lifetime

2 customer reviews

 5.0 out of 5 stars   

5 star
100.00%
4 star
0.00%
3 star
0.00%
2 star
0.00%
1 star
0.00%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

 Kenneth Morley

Great Product

February 11, 2021

Very nice

 Alan

Great Product

March 03, 2020

Very nice


See all reviews
x
Arceto uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.Got it